Edit
The Mule (2018) Poster

(2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Clint Eastwood

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Sam Dolnick ... (inspired by the New York Times Magazine Article "The Sinaloa Cartel's 90-Year Old Drug Mule" by)
Nick Schenk ... (written by)

Cast  

Clint Eastwood ... Earl Stone
Bradley Cooper ... Colin Bates
Taissa Farmiga ... Ginny
Michael Peña ... Enforcer
Alison Eastwood ... Iris
Andy Garcia
Laurence Fishburne ... DEA Special Agent
Dianne Wiest ... Mary
Jill Flint ... Pam
Clifton Collins Jr.
Manny Montana ... Axl
Robert LaSardo ... Emilio
Katie Gill ... Sarah
Noel Gugliemi ... Bald Rob
Ignacio Serricchio ... Julio
Loren Dean ... DEA Agent Brown
Lobo Sebastian
Diego Cataño
Daniel Moncada ... Eduardo
Victor Rasuk ... Rico
Devon Ogden ... Pretty Woman
Lee Coc ... Assault Rifel Guy
Monica Mathis ... Pedestrian
Ashani Roberts ... Pretty Nurse
Kaitlin Hodson ... Bridesmaid
Derek Russo ... Big Dude
Sparrow Nicole ... Ashlyn Bates
Shaun McMillan ... DEA Agent
James William Ballard ... State Trooper
Casey Corley ... Bridesmaid
Rey Hernandez ... Illinois State Trooper
Cesar De León ... Jose
Austin Freeman ... Mike
Timothy Carr ... Prisoner
Javier Vazquez Jr. ... Mexican-American Guy
Michael H. Cole ... Banker
Kenny Barr ... Swat Captain
Joe Knezevich ... Dave
Caroline Avery Granger ... Hot 45 Year Old Woman
Tess Malis Kincaid ... Attorney
Felicia Dee ... Biker 1 (credit only)
Sandy Givelber ... Attorney
Pete Burris ... DEA Regional Manager
Almendra Fuentes ... Chola
Mia Rio ... Chola Girlfriend
Charles Lawlor ... Phil
Dayna Beilenson ... Judge
Keith Flippen ... MC
Paul Lincoln Alayo ... Sal (as Paul Alayo)
Travina Springer ... Cute Wife
Chris Goad ... Restaurant patron
Grant Roberts ... DEA Agent
Adam Drescher ... Daylily Computer Guy
Cecil M. Henry ... DEA Agent
Jay Gutierrez ... Cartel Enforcer
Marco Schittone ... LJ Bates
Saul Huezo ... Andres
Jan Hartsell ... Beauty School Administrator
Patti Schellhaas Patti Schellhaas ... Driver
Scott Dale ... The Clown
James Tilley ... Chicano Gangster #1
Jaylon Gordon ... Kid #2
Rene Herrera ... Bodyguard to Laton
Mallory Kidwell Mallory Kidwell ... Bikini Girl
Rashaan Matthews ... Prisoner
Jim Kirsch ... Federal Agent
Angel Luis Angel Luis ... Cartel Member #1
Wes Weems Wes Weems ... Doctor
Milton Saul ... U.S. Marshal
Jeffrey S Smith ... Wedding Guest
Jackie Prucha ... Helen
Andrea Antonio Canal ... DEA Special Agent
Patrick L. Reyes ... Mexican Farm hand #3
Jessica B. Wellington ... Biker #2
Becky Altringer ... Driver
Billy Richards Billy Richards ... Helicopter Pilot
Gustavo Muñoz Gustavo Muñoz ... Farmhand
Christi McClintock Christi McClintock ... Day Lily Fan
Donovan Elmore Donovan Elmore ... Kid#1
Alexandra Erickson Alexandra Erickson ... Cheerleader
Ester Menendez Ester Menendez ... Chola
Serge Burack Jr. ... Convention attendee (uncredited)
Mary Ellen Itson ... Driver (uncredited)
Roy Luke Roy Luke ... Convention attendee (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jillian Apfelbaum ... co-producer
David Bernad ... executive producer
Clint Eastwood ... producer
Ruben Fleischer ... executive producer
Dan Friedkin ... producer
Aaron L. Gilbert ... executive producer
Todd Hoffman ... executive producer
Jessica Meier ... producer
Tim Moore ... producer
Kristina Rivera ... producer
Bradley Thomas ... producer

Music by 

Arturo Sandoval

Cinematography by 

Yves Bélanger

Film Editing by 

Joel Cox

Casting By 

Tara Feldstein ... casting director: Atlanta
Geoffrey Miclat
Chase Paris ... casting director: Atlanta

Production Design by 

Kevin Ishioka

Art Direction by 

Rory Bruen
Julien Pougnier

Set Decoration by 

Ronald R. Reiss

Costume Design by 

Deborah Hopper

Makeup Department 

Heather Beauvais ... assistant makeup artist
Patricia DeHaney ... hair department head
Chawana Jones ... makeup artist
Janine Maloney ... additional makeup artist: NM unit
Lori McCoy-Bell ... Personal Hairstylist: Bradley Cooper
Devin Shayla Morales ... makeup artist
Jennifer Nieman ... makeup artist
Mollie Siegel ... makeup artist
Jordan Venetis ... makeup artist
Jay Wejebe ... assistant department head make-up

Production Management 

Mark Scoon ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Stephen S. Campanelli ... second unit director
Jeff Hubbard ... second assistant director
Robert Ratner ... Additional 2nd AD
Zack Smith ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Carla Bailey ... standby painter
Lance Cheatham ... set dressing leadman: new mexico
Colton Comans ... set dresser
Mick Cummings ... set decoration buyer
Bruce Di Valerio ... construction coordinator
Kel Genovese ... prop assistant
Lindsay Good ... art department coordinator
Clarke McAlarney ... art department assistant
John Moredock ... set designer
Parker Morris ... set dresser
Michael Okuda ... graphic designer
Dan Shoen ... set foreman
Eitan Sonnenberg ... set dresser
Jason Sweers ... lead graphic designer
Garrett Walden ... labor foreman

Sound Department 

Greg Crawford ... adr mixer: Atlanta
John T. Cucci ... foley artist
Craig Dollinger ... boom operator
Michael Dressel ... supervising foley editor
Catherine Harper ... foley artist
Colin Heath ... utility sound
Goeun Lee ... sound effects editor
Darrin Mann ... Foley mixer
Darren Maynard ... sound effects editor
Harrison Meyle ... ADR Supervisor
Steven Morrow ... sound mixer
Alan Robert Murray ... supervising sound editor
Willard Overstreet ... foley editor
John T. Reitz ... re-recording mixer
John Joseph Thomas ... sound effects editor
Christian Wenger ... sound effects editor
Dean A. Zupancic ... re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Bryan Brimecombe ... special effects technician
Barry Hart ... special effects technician
Wayne Rowe ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Amit Kumar ... 2d supervisor: prime focus
Adam Ohl ... visual effects producer
Liz Radley ... video & computer graphics supervisor
Rick Sander ... visual effects supervisor: Prime Focus
Jimit Shah ... background prep lead

Stunts 

David Alessi ... precision driver
Trent Brya ... stunt driver
Paul Chappell ... precision driver/precision car coordinator
Doug Coleman ... stunt coordinator
Eliza Coleman ... stunt driver
Scott Dale ... stunt driver / utility stunts
Dean Grimes ... stunt performer
Alexander Hashioka Oatfield ... stunt driver
Bobby Hernandez ... stunt performer
C.C. Ice ... stunts
Jenny Jerman ... precision driver
Warren Jones ... precision driver
Aaron Matthews ... stunts
Allen Robinson ... stunt double: Clint Eastwood
Derek Russo ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Hans Bjerno ... aerial director of photography
Hugh Braselton ... second assistant camera
Stephen S. Campanelli ... camera operator
Tim Chang ... lighting technician
Tyler Childs ... rigging gaffer
Logan Covelli ... camera prep technician
James B. Crawford ... gaffer
Eric Dvorsky ... aerial camera technician
David Elwell ... Assistant chief lighting technician
Terry Fitzpatrick ... 24 frame video playback
Claire Folger ... still photographer
Jordan Gehrig ... Additional Grip
Grayson Hunter ... dimmer board operator
Michael Kellogg ... Digital Imaging Technician
Kyle Leftridge ... grip
Matt Matches ... digital utility
Matthew McGinn ... first assistant camera: "B" camera
Justin Memovich ... set lighting technician
John J. Moers ... documentary cameraman
Nick Seoane ... set lighting technician
Matt Shearer ... rigging grip

Animation Department 

Becky Altringer ... backgrounds

Casting Department 

Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
Selena Montania ... casting assistant
Jyl Murray ... extras casting assistant
Eve Streger ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Michael Crow ... assistant costume designer
Chloé Annick Ginsburg ... wardrobe production assistant
Matthew Jerome ... set costumer
Mitchell Ray Kenney ... costume supervisor
Torri Knight ... shopper
Les Morgan ... additional set costumer
Kathy Oberlin ... tailor: United States
Vicente Parada ... set costumer
Laura Simmons ... costume pa
Jack Taggart ... ager/dyer

Editorial Department 

Maxine Gervais ... senior supervising colorist
Chris Giuffrida ... colorist: dailies
Erik Kaufmann ... Senior Finishing Editor
Jeff Pantaleo ... digital colorist
Andrew K. Ross ... post-production coordinator
Denise Woodgerd ... dailies producer

Location Management 

Chad Boardsen ... location production assistant
Dylan Brodie ... assistant location manager
Clint Fumanti ... key assistant location manager
Justin M. Hamilton ... assistant location manager
Jake Hektoen ... location production assistant
Eric Maldonado ... key assistant location manager
Katie Max ... location coordinator
Patrick Mignano ... supervising location manager
Shani Orona ... location manager: new mexico locations
Dustin Pitan ... key assistant location manager
Mark Vasconcellos ... location assistant
Elizabeth A. Wright ... location manager

Music Department 

Tom Hardisty ... score recordist
Paul S. Henning ... musician: violin
Oumi Kapila ... musician: trailer music
Kevin Kaska ... supervising orchestrator
Chris McGeary ... music editor
Andrew Synowiec ... musician

Transportation Department 

Joe Bernier ... driver: cast
Kevin Dean ... driver
Brian Gregory ... driver: mr. eastwood
Mark Sanchez ... driver
Bradford Turner ... driver
Morgan Vinson ... dispatcher
Dawna Bennett ... picture car driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Coleen Aiello ... key first assistant accountant
Katie Benson ... Floral Designer
Caroline Bielskis ... adr loop group
John Blanford ... production assistant
Alex Castillo ... voice actor
Jennifer Davis ... assistant production office coordinator
Cindy Doan ... second assistant accountant
Eric Dvorsky ... aerial ground coordinator
Taylor Flaim ... production secretary
Jennifer Furgal ... payroll assistant
Charlotte Gleason ... set production assistant
Steve Goldstein ... payroll accountant
Vincent 'Chenzy' Graziano ... Office Production Assistant
Karen A. Harris ... assistant to coordinator
Rebecca Hilliard ... Production Coordinator: NM Unit
Jossara Jinaro ... voice actress
Shadan Johnson ... office production assistant
Tyler Kline ... production assistant
Joshua Loiko ... 1st Assistant Accountant: New Mexico
Terry O. Love ... Office Production Assistant
Deion McCarter ... set production assistant
Darin McCormick-Millett ... titles by
Austin Minotto ... production assistant
Allie Moreno ... voice actress
Stacie Motobo ... first assistant accountant
Sinatra Onyewuchi ... set security
Johnny Palomarez Jr. ... stand-in: andy garcia
Emmanuel Pappas ... physical production coordinator: WB
Rob Porter ... police coordinator
Elizabeth Rios ... set production assistant
Darin Sahler ... Stand-In for Clint Eastwood
Brendan Shepherd ... assistant production coordinator/NM
Rachel Thompson ... assistant to executive in charge of production
Joel Tokarsky ... production accountant
Kelvin Tyler ... set production assistant
Casey Wayne ... stand-in
Mary Woods ... production coordinator
Daniel Zubiate ... stand in: Clint Eastwood

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed