Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Elizabeth Banks

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

David Auburn ... (screenplay)
Elizabeth Banks ... (screenplay)
Jay Basu ... (screenplay)
Carlo Bernard
Semi Chellas ... (written by)
Ivan Goff ... (characters)
Cristian Jure
Craig Mazin ... (written by)
Dan F Merrill
Doug Miro
Ben Roberts ... (characters)

Cast  

Elizabeth Banks ... Bosley
Kristen Stewart
Noah Centineo
Naomi Scott
Sam Claflin
Patrick Stewart ... Bosley
Djimon Hounsou ... Bosley
Jonathan Tucker
Chris Pang
Nat Faxon
Ella Balinska
Luis Gerardo Méndez ... The Saint
Robert Maaser ... Big Man
Livia Matthes ... Brok's Girlfriend
Sarah Bennani ... Lola
Murali Perumal ... Pradeep Prasad
Frank Ferruccio ... Detective Flynn
Batur Belirdi ... The Bettor
Daniele Rizzo ... Partyguest Dan
Peter Sikorski ... Chat Mulham / Lobby Security

Produced by 

Elizabeth Banks ... producer
Doug Belgrad ... producer
Elizabeth Cantillon ... producer
Max Handelman ... producer
Matthew Hirsch ... executive producer

Cinematography by 

Bill Pope

Film Editing by 

Mary Jo Markey

Casting By 

Simone Bär
Dylan Jury
Alexandra Montag
Debra Zane

Production Design by 

Aaron Haye

Art Direction by 

Cornelia Ott
Stephanie Rass
Bryce Tibbey

Set Decoration by 

Mark Rosinski

Costume Design by 

Melanie Ghisays

Makeup Department 

Camille Friend ... hair department head
Melanie Hughes ... makeup department head
Stacey Panepinto ... makeup artist kristen stewart
Sarah Stamp ... hairstylist kristen stewart

Production Management 

Jasmin Torbati ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Simon Adegbenro ... third assistant director: second unit
Katharina Hingst ... third assistant director: daily
Melisa Kurtay ... first assistant director
James Manning ... Key Second Assistant Director
Nico Markert ... crowd marshall: 2nd Unit
Alex Oakley ... first assistant director
Markos Rounthwaite ... second unit director
Tom Turner ... second second assistant director
Neil Wallace ... first assistant director: second unit
Gemma Wright ... second assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

Eray Bintas ... assistant art director
Jan Blazicek ... storyboard artist
Nane Cornelius ... Set Decoration Buyer
John Coven ... storyboard artist
Holger Delfs ... scenic painter
Enzo Enzel ... scenic artist
Anna Jarocka ... set designer
Lorenz Hideyoshi Ruwwe ... Concept Artist
Meral Sak ... art department coordinator/stand-by props: Turkey
Emmanuel Shiu ... senior illustrator
Gary Damian Thomas ... storyboard artist
Maximilian Vogel ... storyboard artist
Lisa Williams ... graphic designer: UK
Ulrich Zeidler ... Concept Artist

Sound Department 

Howard Bevan ... additional boom operator: dailies
Thomas Wallis ... boom operator
Roland Winke ... sound mixer

Visual Effects by 

Karen Heston ... visual effects supervisor: Sony - whole show
Bastian Hopfgarten ... visual effects set supervisor: scanline vfx

Stunts 

Melanie Benna ... stunts
Tolga Degirmen ... fight choreographer/coordinator
Florian Hotz ... stunt coordinator
Antonia Jauß ... stunts
Steffen Jung ... stunt player
Niklas Kinzel ... stunt rigger
Bruno Montani ... stunt performer: backflip specialist
Hannes Pastor ... stunt double: Hodak
Christian Petersson ... stunt double
Felix Quinton ... stunt player: Hipster
Laura Vörtler ... stunts
Belle Williams ... stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department 

Klemens Becker ... DoP Second Unit
Rafael Jeneral ... a camera first assistent
Mic Mueller ... grip
Carola Rodriguez Sanchez ... A Camera 2nd AC
David Schwier ... Camera PA
Fabio Seyding ... second assistant camera: ''c'' camera, main unit
Christian Wehrle ... key video operator

Casting Department 

Ariella Segal ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Briana Heavener ... costume coordinator: US
Kelly Ridgeway ... costume production assistant
Patrick Worthington ... set costumer

Location Management 

Benjamin Ackermann ... assistant location manager: Hamburg shoot
Markus Bensch ... production executive/locations: LMGI
Alexander Biehn ... location coordinator
Simon Daniel ... Location Manager
Nic Diedrich ... Location manager: Hamburg shoot
Sabine Schulmeyer ... assistant location manager
Bashaar Wahab ... location scout
René Wuttke ... assistant location manager
Volker Zobelt ... assistant location manager
Badr Zouhir ... set manager

Transportation Department 

Florian Haeger ... transportation coordinator
Katharina Seiler ... assistant transportation coordinator
Philipp von Bremen ... assistant transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Kate Cavendish ... publicist
Andrea Giannetti ... studio executive: development
Sasha Gibson ... Unit Publicist
Lon Haber ... publicist
Andreas Heiden ... 2nd Unit Production Coordinator
Suzanne Riemer ... Assistant: Kristen Stewart
Lucy Kim Robertson ... first assistant production accountant
Nadine Schulte ... Accounting Assistant
Selin Tezol ... Assistant Director PA
Laura Wilcox ... 1st Assistant Accountant
Sonja B. Zimmer ... Production Executive

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed