Edit
Bohemian Rhapsody (2018) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Bryan Singer ... (directed by)
Dexter Fletcher ... (uncredited)

Writing Credits  

Anthony McCarten ... (story by) and
Peter Morgan ... (story by)
 
Anthony McCarten ... (screenplay by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Rami Malek ... Freddie Mercury
Lucy Boynton ... Mary Austin
Gwilym Lee ... Brian May
Ben Hardy ... Roger Taylor
Joseph Mazzello ... John Deacon (as Joe Mazzello)
Aidan Gillen ... John Reid
Allen Leech ... Paul Prenter
Tom Hollander ... Jim Beach
Mike Myers ... Ray Foster
Aaron McCusker ... Jim Hutton
Meneka Das ... Jer Bulsara
Ace Bhatti ... Bomi Bulsara
Priya Blackburn ... Kashmira Bulsara
Dermot Murphy ... Bob Geldof
Dickie Beau ... Kenny Everett
Tim Plester ... RT Baker
Jack Roth ... Tim Staffell
Max Bennett ... David
Felipe Bejarano Felipe Bejarano ... Brazilian Crewman
Neil Fox-Roberts ... Mary's Father
Kieran Hardcastle Kieran Hardcastle ... Heathrow Baggage Handler
Ross Green ... Reporter 1
Bruce Mackinnon ... Reporter 2
Joshua Higgott ... Reporter 3
Pat Lally ... Reporter 4 (as Patrick Lally)
William Owen William Owen ... Reporter 5
Michelle Duncan ... Shelley Stern
Martin Oelbermann ... German TV Journalist
Ian Gabriel Dumdum Ian Gabriel Dumdum ... Hospital Doctor (as Ian Gabriel)
Matt Greenwood Matt Greenwood ... Young Man at Clinic
Royce Cronin ... TV Director
James MacLaren James MacLaren ... A & R Man
Andrew Bowerman ... Smile Audience Member
Drew P. Drew P. ... Live Aid Organiser
Jess Radomska ... Cheryl
Haf Gibson ... Roger's Girlfriend 1
Honor Hellon Honor Hellon ... Roger's Girlfriend 2
Rosy Benjamin ... Dominique
Leila Crerar ... Chrissie
Katherine Newman ... Veronica
Peter Howe Peter Howe ... Engineer at Studio
Adam Rauf ... Young Farrokh
Philip Andrew ... Mack
John Ottman ... Live TV Director
James Wallace ... Technical Director
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Vincent Andriano ... Meat Packer One (uncredited)
Daniel Ashton-Lincoln Daniel Ashton-Lincoln ... Party Guest (uncredited)
Lasco Atkins Lasco Atkins ... NYC Meatpacker (uncredited)
Michael Ballard Michael Ballard ... Meat Packer (uncredited)
Trinity L Beals ... Security Guard (uncredited)
Morten Bekkenes ... Journalist (uncredited)
Elena Brambilla Elena Brambilla ... Live Aid Concert Girl (uncredited)
Jonathan Cheetham ... Kissing Gay Man (1985) (uncredited)
Michael Cobb ... Baggage handler (uncredited)
Peter Coe Peter Coe ... Club Doorman (uncredited)
Demi Jessica Collins Demi Jessica Collins ... Annie (Ealing Art College Student) (uncredited)
Ellis Crewe-Candy Ellis Crewe-Candy ... 1970s Concert Fan (uncredited)
Adrian Danila Adrian Danila ... Live Aid Photographer (uncredited)
Andreea Helen David Andreea Helen David ... Live Aid Volunteer (uncredited)
Rochelle De-Terville Rochelle De-Terville ... Passenger / Rio (uncredited)
Steffan Donnelly ... Joe (uncredited)
Chris Ecob Chris Ecob ... Live Aid Crowd (uncredited)
Matthew Fredricks ... Freddie's Lover (uncredited)
Jesús Gallo Jesús Gallo ... VIP Backstage Guest (uncredited)
Marta Glowacka-Escote ... Groupie (uncredited)
Jacob Dylan Gottfried Jacob Dylan Gottfried ... 1970's Concert Fan (uncredited)
Shane Griffin Shane Griffin ... Freddie's Friend (uncredited)
Rishi Gupta Rishi Gupta ... Metal Worker (uncredited)
James Hare ... Live Aid Concert Goer (uncredited)
Matthew Houston ... Larry Mullen Jr. (uncredited)
Leo Hunter Leo Hunter ... Freddie's Photographer (uncredited)
Timothy Christian Jansen Timothy Christian Jansen ... 1970s Concert Fan (uncredited)
Emma Johannesson Emma Johannesson ... VIP Party guest (uncredited)
Sammy Johnston ... Crowd Member (uncredited)
Stefan Kopiecki ... Video Producer (uncredited)
Adam Lambert ... Truck Driver (uncredited)
Lex Lamprey Lex Lamprey ... Madison Audience (uncredited)
Frank Lavados Frank Lavados ... Madison Square Garden Audience (uncredited)
Adam Lazarus ... Raver (uncredited)
Jorge Leon Martinez ... Roadie (uncredited)
Jason Lines ... Munich Guitarist (uncredited)
Devlin Lloyd Devlin Lloyd ... Floor Manager (uncredited)
Orry Main Orry Main ... Party Guest (uncredited)
Alicia Mencía Castaño ... Brazilian Maid (uncredited)
Ian Morine ... Concert Goer (uncredited)
Lora Moss ... Live Aid 85' Attendee (uncredited)
Philips Nortey Philips Nortey ... Meatpacker Manager (uncredited)
Miss Orry Miss Orry ... Party Guest (uncredited)
Lucy Pickles Lucy Pickles ... Young Woman Live Aid (uncredited)
Richard Price Richard Price ... Leather Fetish at MineShaft & Houseparty (uncredited)
Jason Redshaw ... Concert Goer (uncredited)
Scott Rodrigues Scott Rodrigues ... Concert guest (uncredited)
Israel Ruiz ... Backstage Guest (uncredited)
Ben-Hur Santos Ben-Hur Santos ... Shooter (uncredited)
Charlotte Sharland ... Jenny (Ealing Art College Student) (uncredited)
Dave Simon ... Man in Pub (uncredited)
Amanda Smith Amanda Smith ... Concert Goer (uncredited)
Garry Summers ... Voice Doctor (uncredited)
Wei-Chen Sun Wei-Chen Sun ... Concert Goer (uncredited)
Johanna Thea Johanna Thea ... VIP Party Guest (uncredited)
Winson Ting Winson Ting ... Mannequin (uncredited)
Jessie Vinning ... Concert Goer (uncredited)
Scott Morrison Watson Scott Morrison Watson ... Steve (uncredited)
Dean Weir Dean Weir ... Journalist (uncredited)
Aidan White Aidan White ... Mel Smith (uncredited)
Ian Jareth Williamson ... NY Clubber / Former Lover to Freddie (uncredited)
Ryan Wiseman Ryan Wiseman ... VIP Party Guest (uncredited)
Connor Wolf Connor Wolf ... Madison Square Garden Audience (uncredited)
Sarah Woodruff ... English Woman (uncredited)
Miroslav Zaruba Miroslav Zaruba ... Singing Russian Soldier (uncredited)
Joanna Zwierzynska Joanna Zwierzynska ... Concert Girl (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jim Beach ... producer (produced by)
Robert De Niro ... producer
Dexter Fletcher ... executive producer
Justin Haythe ... executive producer
Richard Hewitt ... co-producer
Graham King ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Brian May ... executive music producer
Arnon Milchan ... executive producer
Denis O'Sullivan ... executive producer
Jane Rosenthal ... executive producer
Donald Sabourin ... line producer
Roger Taylor ... executive music producer

Music by 

John Ottman

Cinematography by 

Newton Thomas Sigel ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

John Ottman ... (edited by)

Casting By 

Susie Figgis

Production Design by 

Aaron Haye

Art Direction by 

Rachel Aulton ... standy art director
Sophie Bridgman ... standby art director: reshoots
David Hindle ... supervising art director
Stuart Kearns ... supervising art director: additional photography
Hannah Moseley
Alice Sutton

Set Decoration by 

Lucy Howe ... (second unit)
Anna Lynch-Robinson

Costume Design by 

Julian Day

Makeup Department 

Jo Barrass-Short ... makeup and hair daily
Nadia Becker ... crowd trainee daily
Lindy Bishop ... Hair and makeup daily
Valter Casotto ... prosthetic makeup artist
Fiona Chaffey ... hair and makeup daily
Emelia Corfe ... crowd make up trainee daily
Helen Currie ... crowd hair and makeup junior daily
Dana Degan ... makeup and hair trainee: crowd
Jennifer Drew ... makeup and hair crowd dailies
Jess Heath ... make up artist: crowd dailee
Francesca Hissey ... hair and makeup trainee daily crowd
Alice Hollingum ... daily crowd junior
Charlie Hounslow ... hair artist / makeup artist
Joseph Koniak ... hair stylist
Love Larson ... prosthetic makeup artist
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth
David Malinowski ... prosthetic makeup artist / prosthetic makeup technician
Stephen Murphy ... key prosthetic makeup artist
Luisa Ridge ... crowd hair and makeup
Alex Rouse ... wigmaker
Jan Sewell ... Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
Denise Stocker ... crowd hair and make up artist daily
Eva Von Bahr ... prosthetic makeup artist
Frances Darvell White ... daily crowd hair and makeup junior
Karleigh Williams ... makeup daily
Lucy Willis ... crowd hair and make-up artist
Kylie Jonkman ... hair daily (uncredited)

Production Management 

Chris Barnett ... assistant unit manager
Valentina Coccia ... 2nd unit production supervisor
Miranda Jones ... post-production supervisor
Bobby Prince ... unit manager
Prashant Sharan ... production manager
Jennifer Wynne ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Joe Barlow ... key second assistant director
Claire Frayn ... third assistant director
Jamie Graham ... third assistant director: second unit
Annabelle Hood ... crowd pa: dailies
Zoe Liang ... first assistant director: second unit
Phoebe Vale Markham ... second assistant director: element unit
Katrina Mense-Chase ... assistant director
Jack Ravenscroft ... first assistant director
Georgia Rolfe ... base pa
Sam Rook ... floor second assistant director
Samuel Andrew Smith ... Second Assistant Director: additional photography
David Underwood ... crowd third assistant director: dailies (as David William Underwood)
Gianpiero Vannucci ... crowd third assistant director
Simon White ... crowd
Tom White ... first assistant director: second unit
Michael Llewellyn Williams ... Set PA
Marc Wolff ... second unit director
Andy Young ... crowd second assistant director

Art Department 

Toby Bellchambers ... carpenter
Lizzie Bravo ... action prop buyer
Nick Brockwell ... Art Department Production Assistant: additional photography
Alan Brooker ... Drapes master
Hollie Cleaver ... junior draughtsman
Frank Collins ... supervisor carpenter
Gary Dempsey ... painter
Stephen Doyle ... chargehand prop
Sophie Earthroll ... Art Department Work Experience
Jevon Edwards ... stand-by props
Rowen Fields ... Intern
James Flanagan ... props
Steven Granger ... additional graphics
Brian Grant ... assistant construction coordinator
Paul Gunner ... painter
Shane Harford ... supervising storeman reshoots
Lucy Hassan ... petty cash buyer: additional photography
Jo Hawthorne ... construction manager
Charlotte Hutchings ... assistant art director
Douglas Ingram ... storyboard artist
Tara Kelleher ... art department assistant
Hannah Kons ... graphic designer
Neneh Lucia ... art department assistant
Imogen McGrath ... Art Department Assistant
Kay Mitchell ... lead assistant set decorator
Julian Nix ... lead graphic designer
Warren Parkinson ... assistant property master
Valentina Romano ... art department coordinator
Luke A.D. Saele ... props
Lotty Sanna ... assistant set decorator: second unit
Samuel Shannon ... on set
Anna Thomas ... scenic artist: banners
Jenny Tobin ... set florist
Chantelle Valentine ... assistant art director: additional photography
James Wallman ... set dec runner
Christopher Waugh ... greensman
Billy Wells ... assistant propmaster: additional photography
Maddy Westaway ... assistant graphic designer
John W. Wheatley ... props
Krysia Whitty ... production buyer
Mark Wilkinson ... carpenter
Amanda Willgrave ... on set florist
Olly Williams ... assistant art director
Harriet Willis ... assistant production buyer
Carl Wilson ... senior propmaker: for BGI Supplies
Terry Woods ... property master

Sound Department 

Niv Adiri ... additional re-recording mixer
Adam Bourne ... foley editor
Linda Brenon ... ADR mixer
Peter Burgis ... foley artist
Louise Burton ... assistant sound editor
Lizzie Campbell-Kelly ... adr coordinator
John Casali ... production sound mixer
Kristin Catuogno ... adr recordist
Cary Clark ... engineer
Rory de Carteret ... ADR Mixer
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer: New York
Gibran Farrah ... adr mixer
Amy Felton ... Additional Sound Editor
Joe Gidley ... second assistant sound: dailies
Nina Hartstone ... supervising dialogue/adr editor
Alistair Hawkins ... sound effects editor
Harry Jones ... adr recordist
Andy Kennedy ... sound effects editor
Alan MacFeely ... sprite unit sound mixer
Dash Mason-Malik ... first assistant sound: second unit
Paul Massey ... re-recording mixer
Jerome McCann ... sound mixer: second unit
Tom Melling ... Mix Technician
William Miller ... mix technician
Chris Murphy ... boom operator
Joe Nattrass ... 2nd assistant sound
Jens Rosenlund Petersen ... dialogue/adr editor
Alastair Sirkett ... sound effects editor
John Soukup ... sound transfer recordist
Mike Tehrani ... adr mixer
Lottie Wade ... adr recordist
John Warhurst ... supervising sound editor
Robert Karlsson ... Dolby consultant (uncredited)
Nikolay Yeriomin ... additional recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Adrian Bennett ... special effects technician
Manex Efrem ... special effects floor supervisor
Mark Holt ... special effects supervisor
Thomas Lloyd ... special effects technician
Lucy Myers ... special effects coordinator
Alexi Charalambous ... special effects assistant (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Jayaraman Adhikesavan ... paint/prep artist: visual effects
Alicia Aguilera ... compositor
Kauser Ahmed ... digital compositor
Vamsikrishna Aitha ... vfx lighting artist: double negative
Ajithkumar ... prep artist: Double Negative
Wasim Ali ... lead compositor
Pedro Amann ... Layout TD
Paige Andrews ... visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
Christopher Anthony ... senior previs technical director: Argon
Prasad Narahari Apte ... lead digital matte painter
Paul Arion ... global head of layout: Double Negative
Jose Armengol ... vfx data wrangler
George Arun ... Lighting Technical Director
Muhammad Junaid Baig ... rendering supervisor
Lorna Barnshaw ... visual effects artist: clear angle studios
Ron Barr ... additional opticals: Outback Post
Rohan Barve ... visual effects artist
Jenny Basen ... visual effects producer: double negative
Daniel Baybutt ... motion capture editor
Jack Bell ... assistant vfx editor: Double Negative
Georgia Benjamin ... visual effects coordinator
Yogesh Bhavsar ... rigging td: double negative
Leonardo Bianchi ... lighting td: Double Negative
Preetham Tej Boddu ... prep supervisor
Jamie Briens ... pipeline supervisor: Double Negative
Andre Brizard ... Head of 2D
Jeffrey Bryans ... previs artist: Argon
Benjamin Carlson ... vfx production manager: DNEG
Dara Cazamea ... visual effects artist: Dneg
Po Yan Chan ... compositor
Pratheesh Chandran ... digital compositor: double negative
Vishal Chauhan ... digital compositor
Keith Cheuk ... lighting technical director
Chris Clarke ... director of photography: vfx unit
David Connely ... senior scanning technician: clear angle studios
Tony Cosgrove ... visual effects artist: double negative
Ben Cowell-Thomas ... visual effects artist: double negative
Amanda Darby ... Head of 3D: Pinewood 3D
Francesca Dare ... compositor: Dneg
Simona De Angelis ... visual effects coordinator
Halley Docherty ... visual effects editor: Halo VFX
Alex Drinkall ... senior capture technician: Clear Angle Studios
Phil Eldridge ... visual effects editor
Karen Elliott ... digital compositor
Joseph Farrant ... visual effects editor: Double Negative
Tim Field ... visual effects producer
David Forsbrey ... visual effects artist
Zoe Furness ... previs artist: Argon
Krishnanunni G. ... digital artist (as Krishnan Unni)
Aman Gahlot ... visual effects artist
Stuart Gardiner ... visual effects artist/lidar technician: Clear Angle Studios
Ulhas Gavas ... texture & surfacing artist
Sreejita Ghosh ... modelling td
Daniel Gilligan ... shoot technical director: DNEG
Nitin Gite ... Asset Supervisor: Double Negative
Chris Glew ... digital compositor: Halo VFX
Parag Godse ... digital matte painting: double negative
Mahendra Golay ... digital compositor: double negative
Ana Gomes ... compositor: Double Negative
Catarina Gonçalves ... roto/prep artist: DNEG
Ana Grgic ... visual effects supervisor
Carl Grinter ... visual effects producer: Nice Biscuits Post Production
Sian Gunningham ... studio assistant: double negative
Pete Hanson ... studio manager: Double Negative
Samuel Harding ... virtual camera assistant: Nvizage
Rick Harris ... lidar technician: Clear Angle Studios
Laura Jean Healey ... virtual camera assistant: Nvizage
Joachim Henriksen ... editorial io assistant
Ben Hicks ... 2D Supervisor: Halo VFX
Tom Hocking ... digital effects artist: at DNEG
Nile Hylton ... lead crowd technical director: double negative
Balakrishna Isunuri ... matchmove artist: DNEG
Adam Jackson ... comp trainee: Double Negative
Santosh Jakkam ... matchmove: Double negative visual effects
Sivaprakash Jeevanantham ... digital compositor
Jack Jenkins ... prep artist: DNEG
Therese Johansson ... Digital Matte Painter: Double Negative
Helen Johnson ... compositor
Phil Johnson ... vfx runner
Asha Joseph ... digital effects producer
Koustubha Kaloti ... digital compositor
Vinay Karunakar ... Line Producer
Dushyant Kashyap ... pipeline technical director: double negative
Gary Kelly ... digital compositor: Halo VFX
Thomas Kidd ... roto/prep artist: DNEG
Se-kwon Kim ... ScreenX producer
Duncan Kinnaird ... visual effects artist
Zuzanna Kucharska ... previs artist: Argon
Divya Kumar Vij ... Look Development Lead: Double Negative
Christian Kuntz ... lighting technical director
Balendu Kurup ... Visual Effects Department Production Manager: Dneg
Marco Lee ... visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios
Nell Lloyd-Malcolm ... visual effects coordinator
Jacob Victor Lobo ... texturing artist
Daniel Long ... digital compositor
Hugh Macdonald ... virtual camera operator: Nvizage
Francesco Antonio Maggi ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Sanjay Mahajan ... senior texture artist: Dneg
Giovanni Manili ... previs assets artist: Argon
Jason McDonald ... previs supervisor: Argon
Owen McGonigle ... visual effects artist
Jodi Ann McNamara ... data wrangler
Milos Milosevic ... Compositing Supervisor
Mikil Mistry ... digital artist
Sourabh Mukherjee ... Lighting TD
Gautama Murcho ... compositing sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Muruganantham ... machmove artist: Dneg
Nitish Naik ... Line Producer
Buchi Ramulu Narsingoju ... texturing artist
Marijus Neverdauskis ... digital compositor
Sophie Newton ... assistant colourist: DNEG
Harry Nichols ... assistant technical director: Double Negative
Nikith ... crowd/lighting supervisor DNEG
Sabari Nobishwaran ... digital compositor
James Noorani ... visual effects editor: double negative
Kevin Norris ... prep/roto supervisor: DNEG
Paul Norris ... visual effects supervisor
Gildon Oh ... previs animator: Argon
Anupam Pal ... digital compositor
Suvesh Panda ... digital compositor: visual effects
Junaid Parmar ... rigging td: double negative
Balasubramani Parthasarathy ... digital artist
Nikul Patel ... head of lidar: Clear Angle Studios clear angle studios
Tom Pegg ... compositor: Double Negative
Guy Penwill ... digital compositor: Double Negative
George Petkov ... digital compositor
Ganesh Poojari ... build supervisor: Double Negative
Kiran Prabhu ... Lighting TD: Double Negative
Stewart Probert ... production manager: Clear Angle Studios
Indreep Raha ... visual effects artist
Imran Ahmed Raichuri ... 3d artist
K.N. Rajakanna ... Lead compositor
Victoria Rank ... visual effects production assistant: DNEG
Luke Rawcliffe ... visual effects artist
Jordan Rice ... 2D VFX Runner
Sullivan Richard ... matte painter: DNEG
Radost Yonkova Ridlen ... senior compositor: Dneg
Mnandi Ridley ... visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios
Becky Roberts ... visual effects producer: Halo VFX
Ryan D. Romero ... digital artist (IMAX version)
Sanjay Satapathy ... Lead Lighting TD
Pilar Seijo ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Mahabub Subhani Shaik ... visual effects artist
Sufiyan Sheikh ... rigging td: double negative
Vishnu Simha ... 3d modeling artist: double negative
David Singer ... Compositor: Halo VFX
Ankur Singh ... Modeller: Double Negative
Neha Singh ... Modeler
Nitin Singh ... VFX department production manager
Jonty Smith ... visual effects artist: clear angle studios
Anshul Kumar Srivastava ... texture artist: DNEG
Richard Stay ... DFX Supervisor
Jha Swagat ... visual effects artist
Simone Tartaglia ... ncam operator
Fabio Tavares Nunes ... digital compositor (additional visual effects: Halo VFX) (uncredited)
Bridget M. Taylor ... Senior Compositor: Double Negative
Shashank Thakur ... Modeling TD: Double Negative
Siddharth Thakur ... lead compositor: Double Negative
Marios Theodosi ... flame artist
Connor Tong ... Prep Artist: DNEG
Wesley Vet ... matchmove supervisor
Akshay Vichare ... lighting supervisor
VikramSampath ... Line producer: Dneg
Ezequiel Villanueva ... compositor
Tara Walker ... digital compositor
Hazel Weatherall ... digital artist: 3D Scanning
Prasad Wharavadekar ... Matchmove artist: DNEG
Stu Whitten ... motion capture specialist
May Leung ... dfx supervisor: DNEG (uncredited)
Tom Minor ... software developer: DNEG (uncredited)

Stunts 

Nathan Aldous ... stunt performer
Alexander Bracq ... stunt double: Aidan Gillen
Linda Louise Duan ... stunt performer
Charlie Fiske ... roger taylor
Krystof Hansbury ... stunt rigger
Chris Newton ... head stunt rigger
James O'Donnell ... stunt coordinator
Justin Pearson ... stunt performer
Arran Topham ... stunt performer
Suguru Tsuzaki ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Amy Alicea ... camera trainee
Anton Badstuber ... data manager: VFX unit
Alex Bailey ... still photographer
Alex Basham ... Practical Electrician
Chris Belcher ... digital imaging technician: vfx unit
Jamie Bruce ... lighting technician
Tom Campbell ... electrician
Dan Carling ... Digital Imaging Technician
Steven Casali ... video operator
Guido Cavaciuti ... b camera second assistant camera
Andy Challis ... chargehand electrical rigger
Chris Clarke ... director of photography: additional photography
Matthew Clements ... camera trainee: second unit, dailies
Ian Coffey ... first assistant camera: Sprite Unit
David Cozens ... 'A' Cam 1st Assistant
James Cronin ... BTS camera operator
Seth Crosby ... electrician
Joshua Davies ... video assist trainee: dailies
Neil Dengel ... electric rigger
Hayley Dickinson ... video assistant: additional photography
Liam Doran ... standby stagehand vfx green screens
Hamish Doyne-Ditmas ... camera operator: 'B' camera
Andy Edridge ... dolly grip
Martin Elvin ... crane technician: main unit
Lawrence Fish ... dit/video assistant: main unit
Steve Forey ... rigging: set electrician
Adam Forrest ... video assistant
Michael Green ... focus puller
Oliver Hadlow-Martin ... dit: vfx unit
Matthew Hall ... practical electrician
Chloe Harwood ... camera trainee: second unit
Gary Hutchings ... key grip
Mahalia John ... camera trainee: 2nd Unit (dailies)
Sacha Jones ... additional first assistant camera
Nick Kenealy ... video playback operator: second unit
Ibraheem Khan ... dailies: Assistant Video (as Brahim Buhaia Ali)
Max MacGechan ... central loader
Darren Mackay ... stand by rigger
Vince McGahon ... camera and steadicam operator: additional photography
Andrew McGovern ... video trainee: dailies
Michael Mensah ... technodolly operator: dailies
Alix Milan ... digital image technician: additional photography
Josh Milne ... libra technician: dailies
Jem Morton ... crane grip daillies
James Paul Thomas ... a camera 2nd ac: main unit
Nick Ray ... best boy grip
Peter Robertson ... a camera operator/steadicam operator
Sean Rogers ... libra head tech
Dani Rose ... drone pilot
Maiya Rose ... second assistant camera: Sprite Unit
Adam Sculthorp ... aerial camera operator: drone
Nanu Segal ... 2nd unit director of photography
Paul Sharp ... best boy
Tony Simpson ... concert lighting designer
Oliver Smith ... assistant dit: dailies
Ryan Taggart ... first assistant camera: second unit
Sam Taylor ... additional camera trainee: main unit
Russel Torode ... additional second assistant camera 'A camera'
Max Turpin ... DIT Assistant 2ND Unit
Lee Walters ... gaffer
Callum Watt ... grip
Calum Weir ... digital imaging technician assistant
Martyn Welland ... rigging: set electrician
Pip White ... Second Assistant Camera: Additional Photography
Rina Yang ... 2nd unit director of photography
Scott Bryan ... standby electrical rigger: prelight camera test (uncredited)
Steve Petrie ... video operator: additional photography (uncredited)
Stephen Price ... phantom camera technician (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Thomas Phillips-Howard ... animator: Double Negative

Casting Department 

Kirsty Kinnear ... casting associate
Jack Millar ... casting pa: dailies

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Clare Baldwin ... costume assistant daily
Nicky Barron ... principal standby
Phillip Boutte Jr. ... costume concept artist
Raffaella Buck ... costume breakdown artist
Grace Clark ... costume assistant
Clifton Davis Clarke ... stylist: FOR PROMOS
Alice Cox-Morton ... Costume Junior
Ellen Crawshaw ... crowd costume supervisor
Daisy Dempsey ... Costume Daily
Nicky Demuth ... crowd standby: dailies
Alice Driscoll ... costumier reshoots
Sian Evans ... costume supervisor
Agathe Finney ... costume crowd fitter
Charles Gillies ... costume assistant
Yannick Gondran ... background fitter
Emma Harding ... costume daily
Jules Hindess ... costume trainee daily / costume trainee
Saskia Homann ... costume daily
Katie Hudson ... costume junior daily
Kate Lawson ... breakdown artist
Nadia Merabti ... principal costumer
Joanna Nicholls ... costume maker
Steve O'Sullivan ... fitting costumer
Josie Pledge ... costume cutter
Stacey Clare Richards ... costume assistant
Holly Rosenthal ... costume assistant daily
Emma Stokes ... costumer
Kieron Stone ... costume assistant
Rosie Stoward ... costume assistant
Yanika Waters ... wardrobe mistress

Editorial Department 

Lucie Barbier ... Color assistant
Alex Coleman ... post-production assistant
Aaron Coot ... dailies operator
Sascha Dhillon ... Associate Editor
Danielle El-Hendi ... first assistant editor
Greg Fisher ... colorist
Chris Francis ... colour assistant
Kevin Fairfax Harwood ... technologist
Jonas Jangvad ... colour assistant
Todd Kleparski ... head of production: Company 3 UK
Nikoleta Lanakova ... data io operator
John A. Maltby ... dailies operator
Lydia Mannering ... third assistant editor
Doychin Margoevski ... colorist: dailies
Scarlett Mulraine-Simkin ... post-production coordinator
Stuart Nippard ... Conform Editor
Jessica O'Donoghue ... third assistant editor
William Owen ... assistant vfx editor
Gareth Parry ... on-line editor
Russell Pawson ... visual effects editor
Lisa Rustage ... second assistant editor
Gemma Saunders ... dailies producer
Jonathan Smiles ... dailies technician
Tom Sugden ... feature finishing editor

Location Management 

Joshua Benedetti ... location scout
Federica Brizzi ... location marshall dailies
Hannah Cole ... location marshall
Paul Andrew Davies ... location marshall
Cat Ho ... location manager
Owen Hunter ... assistant location manager
Ajay Lotay ... location assistant
Nathan Luff ... location marshall
Ioan Vlad Popescu ... location marshall
Danny Potts ... assistant location manager
Umberto Schramm ... assistant location manager: Dunsfold & Union Street
Camilla Stephenson ... Supervising Location Manager
Philippa Sutcliffe ... assistant location manager
Harry Tully ... location runner
Jojo Warne ... location scout
Alex Waterhouse ... location runner
Charlotte Wright ... location manager

Music Department 

Richard Armstrong ... assistant music editor
David J.J. Austin ... assistant music consultant
Becky Bentham ... music supervisor
Colleen Ann Brah ... background vocalist
Dave Colquhoun ... Guitar Coach/playing Double
David Combes ... vocal coach
Jonathan Connaught ... music coordinator
Kris Fredriksson ... queen music co-producer
Joshua Macrae ... queen music co-producer
Marc Martel ... Additional vocals
Paul Massey ... Music Mixer
Brian May ... executive music producer
Andrew McKenna ... piano coach
Sam Okell ... recording engineer
David James Rosen ... composer: trailer
Luke A.D. Saele ... assistant music consultant
Justin Shirley-Smith ... queen music co-producer
Steve Sidwell ... film music co-producer
Neil Stemp ... music editor
Roger Taylor ... executive music producer
Renato Vettore ... additional Abbey Road vocals mix
John Warhurst ... supervising music editor
Madison Westwood ... assistant music supervisor
John W. Wheatley ... music consultant
John Houlihan ... Music Executive (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Jamie Barham ... Driver For Aidan Gillen Reshoots
Alan Canty ... driver: Graham King
Emma Chapman ... transportation coordinator
Dean Clack ... driver: Rami Malek
Pani Constantinides ... unit driver
Mark Dilliway ... transportation captain second unit
Michael Geary ... picture vehicle coordinator
John Gill ... unit driver
Mark Gough ... driver: cast
Wayne Green ... facilities account manager
Jerry Hamshar ... unit driver
Stephen Inwood ... tech trucks hod: additional photography
David Lewis ... transport supplier
Pete Newman ... production driver
Dean Porter ... transportation captain
David Rosenbaum ... transportation captain: additional photography
Emma Savin ... 4x4 driver
Clive Shaw ... 4x4 driver
Eszter Telegdy ... transport secretary
Piotr Walczak ... transport facilities manager: additional photography

Other crew 

Delly Allen ... motion capture perfomer
Jon Baker ... armourer
Lucy Barron ... cashier
Polly Bennett ... movement coach
Nicola Bisello ... production secretary
Greg Brooks ... Queen archive consultant
Oliver Brown ... production assistant
Kevin Campbell ... Co-President of Worldwide Marketing
Neil Chaplin ... financial controller
Edoardo Cimatti ... crowd pa
William Conacher ... dialect coach
Joe Cox ... crowd pa
Robert Cox ... Stand in for Allen Leech
Richard Curtis ... Stand In: Aidan Gillen
Sam Dormer ... armourer
Cathy Doubleday ... script supervisor: 2nd unit
Jessica Drake ... dialect coach: prep
Dennis Eleveld ... researcher
Dino Fazzani ... armourer
Martin Fox-Roberts ... British Sign Language Interpreter
Catherine Francis ... assistant accountant
Sophie Freeman ... crowd PA & 2nd unit set PA: daily
Judith Georgi ... adr loop group
Paul B. Gibbs ... production accountant
Maryllis Gonzalez ... payroll: accountant
Fraser Grant ... production accountant
Jon Gray ... Sales Executive
Melissa Green ... location marshal
Emma Hammond ... assistant: Rami Malek
Alexandra Hayes ... crowd pa: dailies
Moira Houlihan ... unit publicist
Sam Peter Jackson ... adr loop group
Grace James ... set pa: second unit
Richard Jay ... medic: 2nd Unit
Bethan John ... Crowd PA
Steven Johnson ... Assistant Production Coordinator: Re-shoots
Amy Jones ... set pa
Shaida Kazemi ... assistant script supervisor
Alex Kerr ... first assistant accountant
Sheerin Khosrowshahi-Miandoab ... key assistant production coordinator
Adam Killa ... assistant: Bryan Singer
Hayley King ... Assistant To Denis O'Sullivan
Avril Kiss ... unit medic
Rowena Ladbury ... script supervisor
Simon Lam ... crowd pa
Matthew Lawrence ... motion graphics
Maria Fernanda Llamosa ... assistant accountant (as Maria Llamosa Gomez)
Sarah Lyall ... payroll accountant
Joe Madden ... Director's Assistant
Carmen Marina ... production assistant
Dan Marsden ... crowd pa: dailies / set pa: second unit, dailies
Jj McAllister ... crowd runner: VFX unit dailies
Liam McCartney ... Armourer
Rachel McLean ... unit medic: additional photography
Rohan Mehra ... Stand-in: Rami Malek
Charlotte Michel ... production coordinator: second unit
Steve Morphew ... stand-in: Joseph Mazzello
Patch Morrison ... adr loop group
Ekran Mustafa ... stand-in
Declan O'Brien ... production coordinator: prep
Hugh O'Shea ... dialect coach
Charles Redif ... production assistant
Hayleigh Roberts ... assistant production coordinator
Melisa Rodop ... set pa
Danielle Rogers ... production secretary
Valerie Rose ... Assistant Production Coordinator
Daniel Ryniker ... assistant: Bryan Singer
Jo Seager ... production secretary
Lydia Silverman ... assistant: Mr. King
Elizabeth Small ... production coordinator: additional photography
Dougal Mackenzie Smith ... production assistant
Andy Stephens ... aerial operations manager
Adele Steward ... production coordinator
Craig Thompson ... medic: dailies
Katharine Tidy ... home economist
Josephina van Leeuwen ... production assistant
Vanluke Watson ... on set assistant to Mr. Singer
Tom Westgate ... crowd pa
Iona Westlake ... assistant production coordinator: Daily
Richard Wild ... weather consultant
Raci Wilkinson ... post production accounts assistant
Mike Woodley ... aviation coordinator
Phoebe Young ... set production assistant: additional photography
Jannika Öberg ... Second Unit Production Coordinator
Max Bartos ... Live Aid crowd singing voice (uncredited)
Sean Seymour ... crowd p.a (uncredited)

Thanks 

Neville Bardoli ... special thanks
Peter Freestone ... the producers wish to thank

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed