STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,069 this week

Luis Gerardo Méndez


Luis Gerardo Méndez was born on March 12, 1982 in Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes, Mexico. He is an actor and producer, known for Cantinflas (2014), Tiempo compartido (2018) and Club de Cuervos (2015). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 75 images
updated 31 Aug 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 02 Apr 2014
 
a list of 112 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 114 people
created 27 Jul 2015
 
a list of 889 people
created 12 Feb 2014
 
a list of 40 people
created 18 Jul 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Luis Gerardo Méndez's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Cantinflas Estanislao Shilinsky
(2014)
(2018)
Club de Cuervos Chava Iglesias / Chava / Salvador Iglesias Jr.
(2015-2017)
Nosotros los Nobles Javi Noble
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (47 credits)
 2019 Charlie's Angels (filming)
The Saint
 2018 Bayoneta
Miguel
 2018 La Balada de Hugo Sanchez (TV Series)
Salvador 'Chava' Iglesias
- Wear sunscreen (2018) ... Salvador 'Chava' Iglesias
 2018 Tiempo compartido
Pedro
 2017 Camino a Marte
Mark
 2015-2017 Club de Cuervos (TV Series)
Chava Iglesias / Chava / Salvador Iglesias Jr.
- Business or Pleasure? (2017) ... Chava Iglesias
- The Heart of Nuevo Toledo (2017) ... Salvador Iglesias Jr.
- The Third Generation (2017) ... Chava Iglesias
- The Leftovers (2017) ... Chava
- Iglesias vs. Iglesias 2 (2016) ... Chava
 2016/II Sundown
Tourist Cop
 2016/I Rebirth
Doctor
 2014 Cantinflas
Estanislao Shilinsky
 2013 Shakespeare tuvo una hermana (Short)
Marcos
 2013/I Paraíso
 2013 Nosotros los Nobles
Javi Noble
 2009-2012 XY. La revista (TV Series)
Julián / Julian
- El no saber (2012) ... Julian
- El precio de la hombría (2012) ... Julian
- Pacto entre caballeros (2012) ... Julian
- EL Beso de Judas (2012) ... Julian
- ¿Cazado o cazador? (2012) ... Julián
 2012 Morelos
José María Liceaga
 2012 La Clinica (TV Series)
Miguel
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Miguel
 2011 El encanto del águila (TV Series)
José León Toral
- El último Caudillo (2011) ... José León Toral
 2011 Bacalar
Luis
 2011 Viento en contra
Andrés
 2011 La otra familia
George
 2010 3 Shots (Short)
Jaime
 2010 Capadocia (TV Series)
Luis
- La sal de la tierra (2010) ... Luis
- Expiación (2010) ... Luis
 2010 Gritos de muerte y libertad (TV Series)
Juan Fernando Dominguez
- El Estallido: 1810 (2010) ... Juan Fernando Dominguez
- Las conspiraciones de Josefa (2010) ... Juan Fernando Dominguez
 2010 180º
Beto
 2010 Sucedió en un día
Guía novato (segment "Siete")
 2009 Sincronia
Arturo
 2009 Los simuladores (TV Series)
- Workaholic (2009)
- El baquetón (2009)
- Deja vú (2009)
 2009 Tiempo final (TV Series)
Cesar Rojas
- El Funeral (2009) ... Cesar Rojas
 2009 Mujeres asesinas (TV Series)
Luis
- Cecilia, prohibida (2009) ... Luis
 2009 Gregoria la cucaracha (TV Series)
 2008 Más allá de mí
Rufino
 2008 Vecinos (TV Series)
Piloto
- Superación personal (2008) ... Piloto
- La nueva hija de los Rivers (2008) ... Piloto
- Frankie Superestrella (2008) ... Piloto
- Despedida de soltera (2008) ... Piloto
 2007 Tus amigos (Short)
 2007 Lola: Érase una vez (TV Series)
Bataca
- Lola: Érase una vez (2007) ... Bataca
 2006 Efectos secundarios
Ignacio joven
 2006 La niña en la piedra
Joaquin
 2006 Tierra de gringos (Short)
Fresa
 2005 Corazón Partido (TV Series)
Ignacio 'Nacho' Echarri
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... Ignacio 'Nacho' Echarri
 2005 Manos libres
Marcelo
 2004 Santos peregrinos
Mao
 2004 Gitanas (TV Series)
Claudio
- Episode #1.1 (2004) ... Claudio
 2003 Ladrón de Corazones (TV Series)
Raúl
- Episode #1.1 (2003) ... Raúl
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Luis Gerardo Méndes
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed